Our Team

Administration

Fr. Juan Carlos Paguaga
Pastor
Fr. Julio R. Solano
Parochial Vicar
Mrs. Susana Rivera
Principal
Ms. Monica Heras
Assistant Principal
Mrs. Rosi Rodriguez
Office Manager & Bookkeeper
Mrs. Cristina Torres
Admissions Director & Registrar
Mrs. Elena Echeverria
Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Mariafe Carballo
Receptionist
Top

PK3 to Kindergarten

Mrs. Lourdes Perez
PK3 Teacher
Mrs. Cynthia Snyder
PK3 Teacher
Mrs. Carolina Portela
PK3 Aide
Mrs. Rita Sarasua
PK3 Aide
Mrs. Juliette Castillo
PK3 Aide
Mrs. Jacqueline McCubbin
PK3 Aide
Mrs. Aurora Labrada
PK4 Teacher
Ms. Karina Nuņez
PK4 Teacher
Mrs. Veronica Guyot
PK4 Aide
Mrs. Elena Rainerman
PK4 Aide
Ms. Consuelo Batlle
PK4 Aide
Mrs. Maria Hine
PK4 Aide
Ms. Natalia Smith
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Kalina Verdeja
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Emilia Lapadula
Kindergarten Aide
Mrs. Julie Islami
Kindergarten Aide
Top

Grades 1 to 4

Ms. Marianne Vilasuso
1st grade Teacher
Mrs. Maritza Dominguez
1st grade Teacher
Mrs. Hilda Cabrera
1st grade Aide
Mrs. Maria Hidalgo
1st grade Aide
Mrs. Gabriela Diaz-Padron
2nd grade Teacher
Mrs. Debi Portela
2rd grade Teacher
Mrs. Silvina Alurralde
2nd grade Aide
Mrs. Lynn Kunkel
2nd grade Aide
Ms. Sarah Benach
3rd grade Teacher
Ms. Andria Orta
3rd grade Teacher
Ms. Alexandra Andrews
3rd grade Teacher
Mrs. Cristina Perez-Blanco
3rd grade Aide
Mrs. Victoria Ortiz
3rd grade Aide
Mrs. Miriam Sotolongo
4th grade Teacher
Ms. Liana Romanach
4th grade Teacher
Mrs. Lyudmila Taran
4th grade Aide
Top

Grades 5 to 8 (Middle School)

Ms. Lourdes Hernandez
5th grade
Language Arts
Mrs. Dalyla Rodriguez
6th grade
Language Arts
Mrs. Ani Montero
7th grade
Language Arts
Mrs. Yvette Mesa
8th grade
Language Arts
Mrs. Suzanne Bellucci
5th grade Math
Mrs. Irma De La Camara
6th grade Math
Mrs. Doreen Stickney
7th grade
Math
Mrs. Tita Rodriguez
8th grade
Math
Mrs. Jassenia Vazquez
5th & 7th grade
Social Studies
Mr. Rodrigo Bustamante
6th & 8th grade
Social Studies
Mrs. Ana Roman
5th & 6th grade
Science
Mrs. Katelyn Smith
7th & 8th grade
Science
Mrs. Isabel Romanach
STEM Teacher
Ms. AnnMarie Ott
4th, 5th & 7th grade
Religion
Mrs. Isis Dorticos
2nd, 6th & 8th grade
Religion
Ms. Bianca Pittaluga
Journalism Teacher
Mrs. Maren Martinez
Middle School Aide
Top

Special Subject Areas

Mrs. Wilma DeVoe
Art Teacher
Mrs. Vivian Macia
Art Teacher
Mrs. Ana Magner
Librarian & Media Specialist
Mrs. Tatjana Surev
Music Teacher
Mr. Andres Trujillo
Music Teacher
Mr. Nicholas Fernandez
PE Teacher
Ms. Fabiola Morales
P.E. Teacher
Mrs. Joansis Pons
Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Carmen Castellon
Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Cathy Scopetta
Educational Clinician
Mrs. Nicole Kuppers
Educational Clinician
Top

Permanent Substitutes

Ms. Gabriella Ferrer
Permanent Substitute
Ms. Simonette Tabarly
Permanent Substitute
Mrs. Maite Larrauri
Permanent Substitute
Top

Technology

Mrs. Beth Alzola
Technology Specialist
Top

Counselor

Mrs. Lourdes Krause
Guidance Counselor
Top

Maintenance Staff

Mr. Mario Zeron
Operations Manager
Mr. Reynaldo Quintana
School Maintenance
Marcos Antonio Sanchez
School Maintenance
Top