MAIN MENU

Our Team

Administration

Fr. Juan Carlos Paguaga
Pastor
Fr. Andrzej Foltyn
Parochial Vicar
Mrs. Susana Rivera
Principal
Mrs. Monica Garcia
Assistant Principal
Mrs. Anabel Stevens
Business Manager
Mrs. Cristina Torres
Admissions Director & Registrar
Mrs. Daphne Dominique
Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Mariafe De Arce
Administrative Assistant

PK3 to Kindergarten

Mrs. Lourdes Perez
PK3 Teacher
Mrs. Carolina Portela
PK3 Aide
Mrs. Rita Sarasua
PK3 Aide
Mrs. Aurora Labrada
PK4 Teacher
Mrs. Margarita Bustamante
PK4 Teacher
Mrs. Veronica Guyot
PK4 Aide
Ms. Patricia Rincon
PK4 Aide
Mrs. Nicole Kuppers
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Andrea Nucci
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Silvina Alurralde
Kindergarten Aide
Mrs. Julie Islami
Kindergarten Aide

Grades 1 to 4

Mrs. Karina Nunez
1st grade Teacher
Ms. Elena Inderbitzin
1st grade Teacher
Mrs. Ana Mendoza
1st grade Aide
Mrs. Edna Briceno
1st grade Aide
Mrs. Emilia Mendia
2nd grade Teacher
Mrs. Mariana Muniz
2rd grade Teacher
Mrs. Juliette Castillo
2nd grade Aide
Ms. Audree Marante
2nd grade Aide
Mrs. Gabriela Diaz-Padron
3rd grade Teacher
Ms. Natalia Smith
3rd grade Teacher
Mrs. Cristina Perez-Blanco
3rd grade Aide
Ms. Tiffani Hiler
3rd grade Aide
Mrs. Maria Davila
4th grade Teacher
Mrs. Graziella Martinez
4th grade Teacher
Ms. Bettina Mauri
4th grade Aide
Mrs. Victoria Ortiz
4th grade Aide

Grades 5 to 8 (Middle School)

Ms. Rebeca De La Fe
5th Grade
Language Arts
Ms. Brittany Gonzalez
6th grade
Language Arts
Mrs. Ani Montero
7th grade
Language Arts
Mrs. Miriam Sotolongo
8th grade
Language Arts
Mrs. Irma De La Camara
5th grade Math
Mrs. Maria Jimenez
6th grade Math
Mrs. Maria Sagarduy
7th Grade Math
Mrs. Tita Rodriguez
8th grade Math
Mrs. Maria Bernal
5th & 7th grade
Social Studies
Mr. Rodrigo Bustamante
6th & 8th grade
Social Studies
Ms. Liana Romanach
5th & 6th grade Science
Mrs. Carolina Raaijen
7th & 8th grade Science
Sr. Catherine Nazaret
6th to 8th grade
Religion
Sr. Alyssa Eaton
5th grade
Religion
Mrs. Maren Martinez
Middle School Aide

Special Subject Areas

Mrs. Cristina Escobar
Art Teacher
Mrs. Tatjana Surev
Music Teacher
Mr. Andres Trujillo
Music Teacher
Mr. Anthony Hazelwood
PE Teacher
Mr. Donald Tomlinson
PE Teacher
Ms. Claudia Pena
Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Teresa Olivas
Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Carmen Castellon
Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Isabel Romanach
STREAM Teacher
3rd to 8th grade
Ms. Margaux Benedetti
STREAM Facilitator
K to 2nd grade

Technology

Mrs. Beth Alzola
Technology Specialist

Counselor

Mrs. Lourdes Krause
Guidance Counselor

Maintenance Staff

Mr. Mario Zeron
Operations Manager
Mr. Inocente Perez
Maintenance Assistant